Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chandler, United StatesChandlerUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inChandler United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chandler

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Chandler
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Chandler

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Chandler

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Candler
  • Candleris
  • Chandler
  • Chandler Junction
  • Chandlur
  • chaendeulleo
  • chandora
  • chndlr aryzwna
  • cyandlara
  • qian de lei
  • tshandlr
  • Çandler
  • Čandleris
  • Чандлер
  • Чандлър
  • تشاندلر
  • چانڈلر، ایریزونا
  • چندلر، آریزونا
  • च्यान्ड्लर
  • チャンドラー
  • 钱德勒
  • 챈들러

Country

Chandler is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

260,828 People

Elevation above sea level

370m

Major cities in the vicinity of Chandler (Maricopa County, Arizona)

Mesa ... 13 km
Phoenix ... 25 km
Tucson ... 140 km
Mexicali ... 299 km
Henderson ... 392 km
Las Vegas ... 412 km
Ensenada ... 413 km
Tijuana ... 423 km
Chula Vista ... 426 km
San Diego ... 431 km
Riverside ... 451 km
Albuquerque ... 459 km
El Paso ... 461 km
Juárez ... 465 km
Hermosillo ... 468 km
Irvine ... 481 km
Santa Ana ... 485 km
Anaheim ... 490 km
Long Beach ... 511 km
Los Angeles ... 519 km
Bakersfield ... 618 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 658 km
Chihuahua ... 690 km
Fresno ... 739 km
Colorado Springs ... 828 km
Los Mochis ... 858 km
Denver ... 896 km
Aurora ... 903 km
Stockton ... 913 km
San Jose ... 919 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries