Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Maricopa, United StatesMaricopaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Maricopa, United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maricopa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Maricopa: Today, December 13, 2017

Sunrise Maricopa

Sunrise

7:23 am

Local time
Sunset Maricopa

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marikopa
  • ma li ke pa
  • marykwba
  • marykwpa aryzwna
  • merikopa
  • Марикопа
  • ماريكوبا
  • ماریکوپا، آریزونا
  • मेरिकोपा
  • 马里科帕

Country

Maricopa is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

43,482 People

Elevation above sea level

358m

Cities around Maricopa (Pinal County, Arizona)

Mesa ... 43 km
Phoenix ... 43 km
Tucson ... 129 km
Mexicali ... 277 km
Ensenada ... 388 km
Tijuana ... 402 km
Henderson ... 404 km
San Diego ... 411 km
Las Vegas ... 423 km
Riverside ... 440 km
Hermosillo ... 444 km
El Paso ... 468 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 469 km
Santa Ana ... 472 km
Anaheim ... 478 km
Albuquerque ... 486 km
Long Beach ... 498 km
Los Angeles ... 508 km
Bakersfield ... 614 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 636 km
Chihuahua ... 682 km
Fresno ... 740 km
Colorado Springs ... 859 km
Stockton ... 916 km
San Jose ... 918 km
Denver ... 928 km
Aurora ... 934 km
Sacramento ... 970 km
Oakland ... 971 km
San Francisco ... 979 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries