Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Colorado Springs, United StatesColorado SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inColorado Springs United States

What day is it in Colorado Springs right now?

Wednesday (December 1, 2021)

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Colorado Springs to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 7, 2021

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Colorado Springs to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Colorado Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Colorado Springs
Today, December 1, 2021

Sunrise Colorado Springs

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Colorado Springs

Sunset

4:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • COS
  • Colorado Springs
  • El Paso
  • Fontes Coloratenses
  • Kalarada-Spryngs
  • Kolorado Springs
  • Kolorado Springsas
  • Kolorado Sprinqs
  • Kolorado-Springs
  • Kolorado-Springz
  • Koloradospringsa
  • Koloranto Sprin'nks
  • Kolorādospringsa
  • kalorado sprinsa
  • ke luo la duo si pu lin si
  • klradw aspryngz
  • kolloladoseupeulingseu
  • kolorado springja
  • kolorado springs
  • kolorryado springas
  • kororadosupuringusu
  • kwlwradw sbrynghs
  • qwlwrdw spryngs
  • Κολοράντο Σπρινγκς
  • Каларада-Спрынгс
  • Колорадо Спрингс
  • Колорадо-Спрингс
  • Колорадо-Спрінгз
  • Կոլորադո Սպրինգս
  • קולורדו ספרינגס
  • كولورادو سبرينغس
  • کلرادو اسپرینگز
  • کولاریڈو سپرنگس، کولاریڈو
  • कॉलोराडो स्प्रिंग्ज
  • कोलोराडो स्प्रिंग्स्
  • कोलोर्र्याडो स्प्रिङ्गस्
  • কলোরাডো স্প্রিংস
  • კოლორადო-სპრინგზი
  • コロラドスプリングス
  • 科罗拉多斯普林斯
  • 콜로라도스프링스

Country

Colorado Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

456,568 People

Elevation above sea level

1832m

Major cities in the vicinity of Colorado Springs (El Paso County, Colorado)

Aurora ... 99 km
Denver ... 101 km
Albuquerque ... 438 km
Wichita ... 612 km
Lincoln ... 688 km
Oklahoma City ... 692 km
Omaha ... 759 km
Tulsa ... 766 km
El Paso ... 790 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 794 km
Mesa ... 818 km
Kansas City ... 820 km
Chandler ... 828 km
Phoenix ... 830 km
Henderson ... 870 km
Las Vegas ... 876 km
Tucson ... 877 km
Fort Worth ... 901 km
Arlington ... 912 km
Plano ... 912 km
Dallas ... 925 km
Mexicali ... 1091 km
Austin ... 1100 km
Chihuahua ... 1127 km
Riverside ... 1141 km
Minneapolis ... 1146 km
San Antonio ... 1153 km
Saint Paul ... 1155 km
St. Louis ... 1171 km
Hermosillo ... 1179 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries