Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Castle Rock, United StatesCastle RockUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCastle Rock United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Castle Rock to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Castle Rock

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Castle Rock
Today, December 14, 2019

Sunrise Castle Rock

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Castle Rock

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kasl Rok
  • Kasul Rok
  • cheng bao shi
  • kasl rak klradw
  • kasl rwk
  • kyasala raka
  • Касл Рок
  • Касъл Рок
  • كاسل روك
  • کاسل راک، کلرادو
  • کیسل راک، کولوراڈو
  • क्यासल रक
  • 城堡石

Country

Castle Rock is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

48,231 People

Elevation above sea level

1897m

Major cities in the vicinity of Castle Rock (Douglas County, Colorado)

Aurora ... 40 km
Denver ... 42 km
Albuquerque ... 494 km
Wichita ... 630 km
Lincoln ... 674 km
Oklahoma City ... 728 km
Omaha ... 744 km
Tulsa ... 793 km
Kansas City ... 823 km
El Paso ... 848 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 851 km
Mesa ... 861 km
Phoenix ... 871 km
Henderson ... 890 km
Las Vegas ... 895 km
Tucson ... 925 km
Fort Worth ... 948 km
Plano ... 957 km
Arlington ... 958 km
Dallas ... 970 km
Minneapolis ... 1114 km
Saint Paul ... 1124 km
Mexicali ... 1127 km
Austin ... 1152 km
Riverside ... 1167 km
St. Louis ... 1176 km
Chihuahua ... 1186 km
San Antonio ... 1207 km
Anaheim ... 1210 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries