Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Highlands Ranch, United StatesHighlands RanchUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHighlands Ranch United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Highlands Ranch to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Highlands Ranch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Highlands Ranch
Today, December 12, 2019

Sunrise Highlands Ranch

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Highlands Ranch

Sunset

4:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hailands Rancas
  • Hailands Rančas
  • Highlands Ranch
  • Khajlands Ranch
  • ha'ilyandsa rryanca
  • Хайландс Ранч
  • Хајландс Ранч
  • हाइल्यांड्स र्र्यान्च

Country

Highlands Ranch is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

96,713 People

Elevation above sea level

1732m

Major cities in the vicinity of Highlands Ranch (Douglas County, Colorado)

Denver ... 21 km
Aurora ... 23 km
Albuquerque ... 510 km
Wichita ... 644 km
Lincoln ... 679 km
Omaha ... 747 km
Oklahoma City ... 747 km
Tulsa ... 810 km
Kansas City ... 833 km
El Paso ... 867 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 869 km
Mesa ... 871 km
Phoenix ... 880 km
Henderson ... 890 km
Las Vegas ... 895 km
Tucson ... 937 km
Fort Worth ... 969 km
Plano ... 977 km
Arlington ... 979 km
Dallas ... 991 km
Minneapolis ... 1111 km
Saint Paul ... 1120 km
Mexicali ... 1134 km
Riverside ... 1170 km
Austin ... 1174 km
St. Louis ... 1187 km
Chihuahua ... 1205 km
Anaheim ... 1212 km
Santa Ana ... 1214 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries