Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brighton, United StatesBrightonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBrighton United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Brighton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brighton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Brighton
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Brighton

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Brighton

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brajton
  • Brajtun
  • Brighton
  • Hughes
  • Hughes Junction
  • bra'itana
  • braytn klradw
  • braytwn
  • bu lai dun
  • Брайтон
  • Брайтън
  • Брајтон
  • برائٹن، کولوراڈو
  • برايتون
  • برایتن، کلرادو
  • ब्राइटन
  • 布莱顿

Country

Brighton is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

37,585 People

Elevation above sea level

1519m

Major cities in the vicinity of Brighton (Adams County, Colorado)

Aurora ... 29 km
Denver ... 31 km
Colorado Springs ... 127 km
Albuquerque ... 559 km
Wichita ... 650 km
Lincoln ... 659 km
Omaha ... 725 km
Oklahoma City ... 768 km
Tulsa ... 823 km
Kansas City ... 826 km
Mesa ... 914 km
El Paso ... 915 km
Juárez ... 919 km
Henderson ... 922 km
Phoenix ... 924 km
Chandler ... 925 km
Las Vegas ... 926 km
Tucson ... 984 km
Fort Worth ... 999 km
Plano ... 1005 km
Arlington ... 1009 km
Dallas ... 1020 km
Minneapolis ... 1076 km
Saint Paul ... 1086 km
Mexicali ... 1175 km
St. Louis ... 1180 km
Riverside ... 1206 km
Austin ... 1210 km
Bakersfield ... 1244 km
Anaheim ... 1247 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries