Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wheat Ridge, United StatesWheat RidgeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWheat Ridge United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Wheat Ridge to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wheat Ridge

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Wheat Ridge
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Wheat Ridge

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Wheat Ridge

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uijt Ridzh
  • Uit Ridzh
  • Vit Ridz
  • mai ling
  • vhita rija
  • wyt rydj
  • wyt rydj klradw
  • Вит Риџ
  • Уийт Ридж
  • Уит Ридж
  • ويت ريدج
  • ویت ریدج، کلرادو
  • ویٹ ریج، کولوراڈو
  • व्हिट रीज
  • 麦岭

Country

Wheat Ridge is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

30,166 People

Elevation above sea level

1664m

Major cities in the vicinity of Wheat Ridge (Jefferson County, Colorado)

Denver ... 8 km
Aurora ... 21 km
Colorado Springs ... 105 km
Albuquerque ... 531 km
Wichita ... 660 km
Lincoln ... 683 km
Omaha ... 750 km
Oklahoma City ... 768 km
Tulsa ... 829 km
Kansas City ... 844 km
Mesa ... 884 km
El Paso ... 889 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 891 km
Henderson ... 893 km
Phoenix ... 893 km
Las Vegas ... 897 km
Tucson ... 953 km
Fort Worth ... 993 km
Plano ... 1000 km
Arlington ... 1003 km
Dallas ... 1014 km
Minneapolis ... 1106 km
Saint Paul ... 1116 km
Mexicali ... 1143 km
Riverside ... 1175 km
St. Louis ... 1197 km
Austin ... 1199 km
Bakersfield ... 1216 km
Anaheim ... 1217 km
Santa Ana ... 1219 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries