Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Columbine, United StatesColumbineUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inColumbine United States

Mountain Daylight Time (North America)MDT

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Columbine to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Columbine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +3 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +11:30 hours
Hong Kong +14 hours
Tokyo +15 hours
Sydney +16 hours

The sun in Columbine
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Columbine

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Columbine

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kolombina
  • Коломбина

Country

Columbine is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

24,280 People

Elevation above sea level

1688m

Major cities in the vicinity of Columbine (Jefferson County, Colorado)

Denver ... 18 km
Aurora ... 25 km
Albuquerque ... 512 km
Wichita ... 653 km
Lincoln ... 686 km
Omaha ... 754 km
Oklahoma City ... 756 km
Tulsa ... 819 km
Kansas City ... 841 km
Mesa ... 868 km
El Paso ... 869 km
Juárez ... 873 km
Phoenix ... 878 km
Chandler ... 879 km
Henderson ... 884 km
Las Vegas ... 889 km
Tucson ... 936 km
Fort Worth ... 977 km
Plano ... 986 km
Arlington ... 987 km
Dallas ... 999 km
Minneapolis ... 1116 km
Saint Paul ... 1125 km
Mexicali ... 1130 km
Riverside ... 1165 km
Austin ... 1181 km
St. Louis ... 1195 km
Anaheim ... 1207 km
Chihuahua ... 1208 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries