Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Westminster, United StatesWestminsterUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWestminster United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Denver

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
MDT: Mountain Daylight Time (North America)

UTC-6

Standard Time
MST: Mountain Standard Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Next time change

Time Change in Westminster to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 8, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Westminster

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Westminster
Today, December 10, 2019

Sunrise Westminster

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Westminster

Sunset

4:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uestminstur
  • Vestminster
  • Westminster
  • u~esutominsuta
  • vestaminstara
  • wei si min si te
  • wstmnstr
  • wstmynstr
  • wstmynstr klradw
  • Вестминстер
  • Вестмінстер
  • Уестминстър
  • וסטמינסטר
  • وستمنستر
  • وستمینستر، کلرادو
  • ویسٹ منسٹر، کولوراڈو
  • वेस्टमिन्स्टर
  • ウェストミンスター
  • 威斯敏斯特

Country

Westminster is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Denver.

Population

106,114 People

Elevation above sea level

1641m

Major cities in the vicinity of Westminster (Adams County, Colorado)

Denver ... 12 km
Aurora ... 21 km
Colorado Springs ... 112 km
Albuquerque ... 539 km
Wichita ... 660 km
Lincoln ... 678 km
Omaha ... 745 km
Oklahoma City ... 771 km
Tulsa ... 830 km
Kansas City ... 841 km
Mesa ... 892 km
El Paso ... 897 km
Henderson ... 899 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 899 km
Phoenix ... 901 km
Las Vegas ... 903 km
Tucson ... 962 km
Fort Worth ... 997 km
Plano ... 1004 km
Arlington ... 1007 km
Dallas ... 1018 km
Minneapolis ... 1099 km
Saint Paul ... 1109 km
Mexicali ... 1151 km
Riverside ... 1182 km
St. Louis ... 1195 km
Austin ... 1204 km
Bakersfield ... 1222 km
Anaheim ... 1224 km
Santa Ana ... 1226 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries