Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tucson, United StatesTucsonUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTucson United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tucson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Tucson
Today, July 3, 2020

Sunrise Tucson

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Tucson

Sunset

7:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fucson
  • Lucson
  • San Casme del Tucson
  • TUS
  • Takson
  • Teuson
  • Toison
  • Touson
  • Tucson
  • Tuczon
  • Tugson
  • Tuguison
  • Tuison
  • Tuksonas
  • Tulquson
  • Tuozon
  • Tuquisson
  • Tuqulson
  • Tusan
  • Tuson
  • Tusona
  • Tūsona
  • taksana
  • thu sxn
  • tsuson
  • tu sen
  • tusana
  • tuson
  • tusona
  • twsan
  • twswn
  • tʼusoni
  • Τουσόν
  • Тусан
  • Тусон
  • Թուսոն
  • טוסון
  • توسان
  • توسون
  • ٹوسان، ایریزونا
  • टक्सन
  • तुसॉन
  • টুসান
  • ทูซอน
  • ტუსონი
  • ツーソン
  • 图森
  • 투손

Country

Tucson is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

531,641 People

Elevation above sea level

759m

Major cities in the vicinity of Tucson (Pima County, Arizona)

Chandler ... 140 km
Mesa ... 151 km
Phoenix ... 164 km
Hermosillo ... 344 km
El Paso ... 359 km
Juárez ... 362 km
Mexicali ... 365 km
Ensenada ... 456 km
Albuquerque ... 465 km
Tijuana ... 488 km
Chula Vista ... 495 km
San Diego ... 503 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 527 km
Henderson ... 531 km
Las Vegas ... 551 km
Riverside ... 552 km
Chihuahua ... 553 km
Irvine ... 575 km
Santa Ana ... 581 km
Anaheim ... 587 km
Long Beach ... 606 km
Los Angeles ... 620 km
Los Mochis ... 724 km
Bakersfield ... 735 km
Culiacán ... 866 km
Fresno ... 866 km
Colorado Springs ... 877 km
Gómez Palacio ... 943 km
Torreón ... 949 km
Denver ... 954 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries