Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Queen Creek, United StatesQueen CreekUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inQueen Creek United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Queen Creek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Queen Creek
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Queen Creek

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Queen Creek

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kuijn Krijk
  • Kvin Krik
  • Kvin-Krik
  • Queen Creek
  • Rittenhouse
  • kvina krika
  • kwyn kryk
  • kwyyn kryk aryzwna
  • nu wang xi
  • Квин Крик
  • Квін-Крік
  • Куийн Крийк
  • كوين كريك
  • کوئین کریک، آریزونا
  • क्वीन क्रीक
  • 女王溪

Country

Queen Creek is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

34,614 People

Elevation above sea level

428m

Major cities in the vicinity of Queen Creek (Maricopa County, Arizona)

Chandler ... 18 km
Mesa ... 25 km
Phoenix ... 42 km
Tucson ... 127 km
Mexicali ... 314 km
Henderson ... 408 km
Ensenada ... 426 km
Las Vegas ... 427 km
Tijuana ... 438 km
Chula Vista ... 442 km
El Paso ... 444 km
San Diego ... 447 km
Juárez ... 447 km
Albuquerque ... 447 km
Hermosillo ... 460 km
Riverside ... 468 km
Irvine ... 498 km
Santa Ana ... 502 km
Anaheim ... 507 km
Long Beach ... 528 km
Los Angeles ... 537 km
Bakersfield ... 636 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 649 km
Chihuahua ... 675 km
Fresno ... 757 km
Colorado Springs ... 822 km
Los Mochis ... 847 km
Denver ... 891 km
Aurora ... 897 km
Stockton ... 931 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries