Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eloy, United StatesEloyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEloy United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eloy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Eloy
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Eloy

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Eloy

Sunset

7:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cotton City
  • Eloi
  • Eloy
  • Iloj
  • ai luo yi
  • alwy
  • alwy aryzwna
  • elo'i
  • Ілой
  • Илой
  • Илој
  • إلوي
  • الوی، آریزونا
  • एलोइ
  • 埃洛伊

Country

Eloy is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

17,059 People

Elevation above sea level

474m

Major cities in the vicinity of Eloy (Pinal County, Arizona)

Chandler ... 65 km
Mesa ... 77 km
Tucson ... 78 km
Phoenix ... 87 km
Mexicali ... 313 km
Hermosillo ... 405 km
Ensenada ... 416 km
El Paso ... 421 km
Juárez ... 424 km
Tijuana ... 437 km
Chula Vista ... 443 km
San Diego ... 449 km
Henderson ... 454 km
Albuquerque ... 469 km
Las Vegas ... 473 km
Riverside ... 486 km
Irvine ... 512 km
Santa Ana ... 517 km
Anaheim ... 523 km
Long Beach ... 543 km
Los Angeles ... 554 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 594 km
Chihuahua ... 630 km
Bakersfield ... 663 km
Fresno ... 791 km
Los Mochis ... 793 km
Colorado Springs ... 859 km
Denver ... 931 km
Aurora ... 937 km
Culiacán ... 938 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries