Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maryvale, United StatesMaryvaleUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMaryvale United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maryvale

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Maryvale
Today, July 14, 2020

Sunrise Maryvale

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Maryvale

Sunset

7:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maryvale Village

Country

Maryvale is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

208,189 People

Elevation above sea level

341m

Major cities in the vicinity of Maryvale (Maricopa County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 11 km
Mesa ... 30 km
Chandler ... 35 km
Tucson ... 173 km
Mexicali ... 280 km
Henderson ... 359 km
Las Vegas ... 378 km
Ensenada ... 397 km
Tijuana ... 402 km
Chula Vista ... 404 km
San Diego ... 409 km
Riverside ... 421 km
Irvine ... 453 km
Santa Ana ... 457 km
Anaheim ... 461 km
Albuquerque ... 476 km
Long Beach ... 482 km
Los Angeles ... 490 km
Hermosillo ... 494 km
El Paso ... 494 km
Juárez ... 498 km
Bakersfield ... 585 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 686 km
Fresno ... 705 km
Chihuahua ... 724 km
Colorado Springs ... 831 km
Stockton ... 879 km
San Jose ... 885 km
Los Mochis ... 886 km
Denver ... 896 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries