Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Prescott, United StatesPrescottUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPrescott United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Prescott

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Prescott
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Prescott

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Prescott

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • PRC
  • Preskot
  • Preskott
  • bryskwt
  • preskata
  • prskt aryzwna
  • pu lei si ke te
  • puresukotto
  • Прескот
  • Прескотт
  • بريسكوت
  • پرسکت، آریزونا
  • پریسکوٹ، ایریزونا
  • प्रेस्कट
  • ፕሬስኮት፥ አሪዞና
  • プレスコット
  • 普雷斯科特

Country

Prescott is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

41,899 People

Elevation above sea level

1638m

Major cities in the vicinity of Prescott (Yavapai County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 125 km
Mesa ... 134 km
Chandler ... 145 km
Henderson ... 261 km
Las Vegas ... 280 km
Tucson ... 284 km
Mexicali ... 319 km
Riverside ... 400 km
Chula Vista ... 425 km
San Diego ... 426 km
Tijuana ... 427 km
Irvine ... 439 km
Santa Ana ... 441 km
Ensenada ... 443 km
Anaheim ... 443 km
Los Angeles ... 466 km
Long Beach ... 466 km
Albuquerque ... 470 km
Bakersfield ... 532 km
El Paso ... 568 km
Juárez ... 573 km
Hermosillo ... 610 km
Fresno ... 633 km
Colorado Springs ... 773 km
Stockton ... 800 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 802 km
San Jose ... 815 km
Chihuahua ... 827 km
Denver ... 828 km
Aurora ... 837 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries