Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kingman, United StatesKingmanUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inKingman United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kingman

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Kingman
Today, August 12, 2020

Sunrise Kingman

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Kingman

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IGM
  • Kingman
  • Kingmen
  • Kingmun
  • jin man
  • kingamana
  • kingamyana
  • kinguman
  • kngmyn ayryzwna
  • kyngmn aryzwna
  • kynjman
  • qyngmn
  • Кингман
  • Кингмен
  • Кингмън
  • Кінгмен
  • קינגמן
  • كينجمان
  • کنگمین، ایریزونا
  • کینگمن، آریزونا
  • किंगमन
  • किङ्गम्यान
  • ኪንግማን፥ አሪዞና
  • キングマン
  • 金曼

Country

Kingman is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

28,912 People

Elevation above sea level

1021m

Major cities in the vicinity of Kingman (Mohave County, Arizona)

Henderson ... 120 km
Las Vegas ... 139 km
Phoenix ... 249 km
Mesa ... 264 km
Chandler ... 273 km
Riverside ... 301 km
Mexicali ... 304 km
Anaheim ... 343 km
Santa Ana ... 345 km
Irvine ... 345 km
Los Angeles ... 358 km
Long Beach ... 367 km
San Diego ... 369 km
Chula Vista ... 371 km
Tijuana ... 379 km
Bakersfield ... 398 km
Tucson ... 412 km
Ensenada ... 419 km
Fresno ... 489 km
Albuquerque ... 593 km
Stockton ... 655 km
San Jose ... 671 km
Sacramento ... 703 km
El Paso ... 714 km
Hermosillo ... 714 km
Juárez ... 718 km
Oakland ... 718 km
San Francisco ... 728 km
Colorado Springs ... 841 km
Denver ... 882 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries