Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Enterprise, United StatesEnterpriseUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inEnterprise United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Enterprise to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Enterprise

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Enterprise
Today, July 9, 2020

Sunrise Enterprise

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Enterprise

Sunset

8:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Enterprajz
  • antrbrayz
  • antrprayz nwada
  • entapuraizu
  • Ентерпрајз
  • إنتربرايز
  • انترپرایز، نوادا
  • انٹرپرائز، نیواڈا
  • エンタープライズ

Country

Enterprise is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

108,481 People

Elevation above sea level

778m

Major cities in the vicinity of Enterprise (Clark County, Nevada)

Las Vegas ... 19 km
Henderson ... 21 km
Riverside ... 286 km
Bakersfield ... 311 km
Anaheim ... 323 km
Los Angeles ... 324 km
Santa Ana ... 328 km
Irvine ... 332 km
Long Beach ... 343 km
Fresno ... 372 km
Mexicali ... 375 km
Phoenix ... 381 km
San Diego ... 396 km
Mesa ... 396 km
Chula Vista ... 401 km
Chandler ... 405 km
Tijuana ... 413 km
Ensenada ... 470 km
Stockton ... 529 km
Tucson ... 543 km
San Jose ... 552 km
Sacramento ... 574 km
Oakland ... 596 km
San Francisco ... 606 km
Albuquerque ... 696 km
Hermosillo ... 835 km
El Paso ... 844 km
Juárez ... 848 km
Colorado Springs ... 890 km
Denver ... 917 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries