Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barstow, United StatesBarstowUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBarstow United States

What day is it in Barstow right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Barstow to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Barstow to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barstow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Barstow
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Barstow

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Barstow

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Barstou
  • Barstow
  • Bashdo
  • Báshdo
  • Fishpond
  • Fishponds
  • Grapevine
  • Waterman
  • Waterman Junction
  • ba si tuo
  • barasto
  • barstaw
  • barstw kalyfrnya
  • baseuto
  • brstw
  • Барстоу
  • ברסטו
  • بارستاو
  • بارستو، کالیفرنیا
  • बारस्टो
  • 巴斯托
  • 바스토

Country

Barstow is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

23,692 People

Elevation above sea level

663m

Major cities in the vicinity of Barstow (San Bernardino County, California)

Riverside ... 109 km
Los Angeles ... 135 km
Anaheim ... 137 km
Santa Ana ... 144 km
Irvine ... 150 km
Long Beach ... 156 km
Bakersfield ... 168 km
Henderson ... 206 km
Las Vegas ... 207 km
San Diego ... 241 km
Chula Vista ... 249 km
Tijuana ... 264 km
Mexicali ... 280 km
Fresno ... 300 km
Ensenada ... 335 km
Phoenix ... 427 km
Mesa ... 447 km
Chandler ... 451 km
San Jose ... 474 km
Stockton ... 480 km
Oakland ... 528 km
San Francisco ... 536 km
Sacramento ... 541 km
Tucson ... 570 km
Hermosillo ... 801 km
Albuquerque ... 830 km
El Paso ... 911 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 915 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 993 km
Colorado Springs ... 1068 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries