Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rosamond, United StatesRosamondUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inRosamond United States

What day is it in Rosamond right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Rosamond to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Rosamond to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rosamond

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Rosamond
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Rosamond

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Rosamond

Sunset

7:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rozamond
  • rojamanda
  • Розамонд
  • रोजामंड

Country

Rosamond is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

18,150 People

Elevation above sea level

714m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rosamond (Kern County, California)

Bakersfield ... 89 km
Los Angeles ... 90 km
Anaheim ... 115 km
Riverside ... 118 km
Long Beach ... 121 km
Santa Ana ... 126 km
Irvine ... 135 km
Fresno ... 244 km
San Diego ... 250 km
Chula Vista ... 260 km
Tijuana ... 276 km
Las Vegas ... 282 km
Henderson ... 286 km
Mexicali ... 328 km
Ensenada ... 353 km
San Jose ... 405 km
Stockton ... 423 km
Oakland ... 462 km
San Francisco ... 468 km
Sacramento ... 489 km
Phoenix ... 512 km
Mesa ... 532 km
Chandler ... 535 km
Tucson ... 648 km
Hermosillo ... 856 km
Albuquerque ... 922 km
El Paso ... 995 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 999 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 1045 km
Colorado Springs ... 1154 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries