Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pasadena, United StatesPasadenaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inPasadena United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Pasadena to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pasadena

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Pasadena
Today, August 14, 2020

Sunrise Pasadena

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Pasadena

Sunset

7:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Indiana Colony
  • JPD
  • Pasadehna
  • Pasadena
  • Pasadina
  • Pasadīna
  • Pasantina
  • Pasedena
  • basadyna
  • pa sa di na
  • paeseodina
  • pasadena
  • pasadyna kalyfrnya
  • psdynh
  • Πασαντίνα
  • Пасадена
  • Пасадина
  • Пасадэна
  • Փասադենա
  • פסדינה
  • باسادينا
  • پاسادینا، کالیفرنیا
  • پاساڈینا
  • पासादेना
  • แพซาดีนา
  • パサデナ
  • 帕萨迪纳
  • 패서디나

Country

Pasadena is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

142,250 People

Elevation above sea level

263m

Major cities in the vicinity of Pasadena (Los Angeles County, California)

Los Angeles ... 14 km
Anaheim ... 39 km
Long Beach ... 43 km
Santa Ana ... 50 km
Irvine ... 59 km
Riverside ... 64 km
Bakersfield ... 152 km
San Diego ... 176 km
Chula Vista ... 187 km
Tijuana ... 203 km
Mexicali ... 273 km
Ensenada ... 280 km
Fresno ... 315 km
Henderson ... 328 km
Las Vegas ... 329 km
San Jose ... 462 km
Stockton ... 489 km
Phoenix ... 492 km
Mesa ... 513 km
Chandler ... 513 km
Oakland ... 521 km
San Francisco ... 526 km
Sacramento ... 557 km
Tucson ... 616 km
Hermosillo ... 798 km
Albuquerque ... 926 km
El Paso ... 969 km
Juárez ... 973 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 984 km
Chihuahua ... 1140 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries