Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ensenada, MexicoEnsenadaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inEnsenada Mexico

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Tijuana

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Ensenada to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ensenada

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Ensenada
Today, June 4, 2020

Sunrise Ensenada

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Ensenada

Sunset

7:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ESE
  • Ehnsenada
  • Enseada
  • Ensenada
  • ansnada bakha kalyfrnya
  • ansynada
  • aynsynada bakha kylyfwrnya
  • en sen na da
  • ensenada
  • xen se na da
  • Енсенада
  • Энсенада
  • אנסנדה
  • إنسينادا
  • انسنادا، باخا کالیفرنیا
  • اینسینادا، باخا کیلیفورنیا
  • เอนเซนาดา
  • ენსენადა
  • エンセナーダ
  • 恩森那达
  • 엔세나다

Country

Ensenada is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Tijuana.

Population

279,765 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ensenada (Baja California)

Tijuana ... 77 km
Chula Vista ... 93 km
San Diego ... 104 km
Mexicali ... 124 km
Irvine ... 221 km
Santa Ana ... 230 km
Riverside ... 238 km
Anaheim ... 241 km
Long Beach ... 245 km
Los Angeles ... 274 km
Phoenix ... 402 km
Chandler ... 413 km
Mesa ... 419 km
Bakersfield ... 432 km
Tucson ... 456 km
Henderson ... 477 km
Las Vegas ... 488 km
Hermosillo ... 544 km
Fresno ... 594 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 719 km
San Jose ... 736 km
Stockton ... 768 km
Oakland ... 795 km
San Francisco ... 799 km
El Paso ... 810 km
Juárez ... 812 km
Sacramento ... 836 km
Albuquerque ... 871 km
Los Mochis ... 904 km
Chihuahua ... 914 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries