Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Puebla, MexicoPueblaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inPuebla Mexico

What day is it in Puebla right now?

Tuesday (May 17, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Tijuana

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Puebla to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Puebla to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Puebla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Puebla
Today, May 17, 2022

Sunrise Puebla

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Puebla

Sunset

7:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ejido Puebla
  • Puebla
  • Puehbla
  • Пуэбла

Country

Puebla is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Tijuana.

Population

15,168 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Puebla (Mexicali, Baja California)

Mexicali ... 11 km
Ensenada ... 126 km
Tijuana ... 133 km
Chula Vista ... 139 km
San Diego ... 146 km
Riverside ... 224 km
Irvine ... 232 km
Santa Ana ... 240 km
Anaheim ... 248 km
Long Beach ... 263 km
Phoenix ... 280 km
Los Angeles ... 284 km
Chandler ... 293 km
Mesa ... 298 km
Tucson ... 357 km
Henderson ... 384 km
Las Vegas ... 398 km
Bakersfield ... 426 km
Hermosillo ... 518 km
Fresno ... 581 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 707 km
El Paso ... 715 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 718 km
San Jose ... 742 km
Albuquerque ... 750 km
Stockton ... 760 km
Oakland ... 799 km
San Francisco ... 805 km
Sacramento ... 825 km
Chihuahua ... 859 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries