Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Imperial, United StatesImperialUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inImperial United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Imperial to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Imperial

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Imperial
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Imperial

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Imperial

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IPL
  • Impirijal
  • Impiriul
  • ambyryal
  • aympryal kalyfrnya
  • imperiyala
  • yin pi li er
  • Импириъл
  • Импиријал
  • إمبيريال
  • ایمپریال، کالیفرنیا
  • इम्पेरियल
  • 因皮里尔

Country

Imperial is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

14,758 People

Elevation above sea level

-18m

Major cities in the vicinity of Imperial (Imperial County, California)

Mexicali ... 26 km
Tijuana ... 121 km
San Diego ... 128 km
Ensenada ... 136 km
Riverside ... 191 km
Santa Ana ... 209 km
Anaheim ... 217 km
Long Beach ... 233 km
Los Angeles ... 252 km
Phoenix ... 288 km
Mesa ... 306 km
Henderson ... 355 km
Las Vegas ... 368 km
Tucson ... 378 km
Bakersfield ... 392 km
Fresno ... 546 km
Hermosillo ... 552 km
San Jose ... 708 km
Stockton ... 725 km
El Paso ... 737 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 738 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 742 km
Albuquerque ... 755 km
Oakland ... 765 km
San Francisco ... 771 km
Sacramento ... 789 km
Chihuahua ... 889 km
Colorado Springs ... 1084 km
Culiacán ... 1102 km
Denver ... 1137 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries