Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Coachella, United StatesCoachellaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCoachella United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Coachella to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Coachella

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Coachella
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Coachella

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Coachella

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kochela
  • Kouchela
  • ke qie la
  • ko'asella
  • kochella
  • kwatshyla
  • kwchla kalyfrnya
  • Коучела
  • Кочела
  • كواتشيلا
  • کوچلا، کالیفرنیا
  • कोआशेल्ला
  • 科切拉
  • 코첼라

Country

Coachella is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

40,704 People

Elevation above sea level

-21m

Major cities in the vicinity of Coachella (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 103 km
Mexicali ... 130 km
San Diego ... 133 km
Santa Ana ... 136 km
Anaheim ... 141 km
Tijuana ... 146 km
Long Beach ... 162 km
Los Angeles ... 171 km
Ensenada ... 203 km
Henderson ... 277 km
Las Vegas ... 287 km
Bakersfield ... 295 km
Phoenix ... 329 km
Mesa ... 349 km
Fresno ... 444 km
Tucson ... 450 km
San Jose ... 610 km
Stockton ... 624 km
Hermosillo ... 653 km
Oakland ... 667 km
San Francisco ... 673 km
Sacramento ... 687 km
Albuquerque ... 778 km
El Paso ... 804 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 805 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 845 km
Chihuahua ... 980 km
Colorado Springs ... 1071 km
Denver ... 1116 km
Aurora ... 1126 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries