Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Twentynine Palms, United StatesTwentynine PalmsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inTwentynine Palms United States

What day is it in Twentynine Palms right now?

Thursday (May 26, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Twentynine Palms to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Twentynine Palms to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Twentynine Palms

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Twentynine Palms
Today, May 26, 2022

Sunrise Twentynine Palms

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Twentynine Palms

Sunset

7:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • TNP
  • Tuehntinajn-Palms
  • Tuentinajn Palms
  • Tventinajn Palms
  • Tventinajn-Palms
  • er shi jiu zong lu cun
  • tuwentinainpamseu
  • tventina'ina pamsa
  • twynty nayn palmz kalyfrnya
  • twyntynyn balms
  • Твентинајн Палмс
  • Твентінайн-Палмс
  • Туентинайн Палмс
  • Туэнтинайн-Палмс
  • توئنتی ناین پالمز، کالیفرنیا
  • توينتينين بالمس
  • ट्वेन्टीनाइन पाम्स
  • 二十九棕榈村
  • 투웬티나인팜스

Country

Twentynine Palms is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

26,025 People

Elevation above sea level

606m

Major cities in the vicinity of Twentynine Palms (San Bernardino County, California)

Riverside ... 110 km
Irvine ... 151 km
Santa Ana ... 152 km
Anaheim ... 153 km
Mexicali ... 173 km
Los Angeles ... 176 km
Long Beach ... 176 km
San Diego ... 180 km
Chula Vista ... 184 km
Tijuana ... 196 km
Henderson ... 227 km
Las Vegas ... 237 km
Ensenada ... 253 km
Bakersfield ... 274 km
Phoenix ... 328 km
Mesa ... 348 km
Chandler ... 350 km
Fresno ... 414 km
Tucson ... 462 km
San Jose ... 586 km
Stockton ... 594 km
Oakland ... 641 km
San Francisco ... 648 km
Sacramento ... 655 km
Hermosillo ... 687 km
Albuquerque ... 760 km
El Paso ... 809 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 813 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 880 km
Chihuahua ... 1001 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries