Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Apple Valley, United StatesApple ValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Apple Valley, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Apple Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +6 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Apple Valley: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Apple Valley

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Apple Valley

Sunset

4:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • APV
  • Apple Valley
  • Apul Vali
  • Epl Vali
  • abbl faly
  • aepeulbaelli
  • apl wly kalyfrnya
  • aypl wyly kylyfwrnya
  • eppala bhyali
  • ping guo gu
  • Апъл Вали
  • Епл Вали
  • أببل فالي
  • اپل ولی، کالیفرنیا
  • ایپل ویلی، کیلیفورنیا
  • एप्पल भ्याली
  • 苹果谷
  • 애플밸리

Country

Apple Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

69,135 People

Elevation above sea level

898m

Cities around Apple Valley (San Bernardino County, California)

Riverside ... 63 km
Anaheim ... 94 km
Los Angeles ... 98 km
Santa Ana ... 100 km
Long Beach ... 114 km
Bakersfield ... 176 km
San Diego ... 197 km
Tijuana ... 221 km
Henderson ... 245 km
Las Vegas ... 247 km
Mexicali ... 249 km
Ensenada ... 294 km
Fresno ... 323 km
Phoenix ... 426 km
Mesa ... 445 km
San Jose ... 490 km
Stockton ... 503 km
Oakland ... 546 km
San Francisco ... 553 km
Tucson ... 561 km
Sacramento ... 566 km
Hermosillo ... 775 km
Albuquerque ... 846 km
El Paso ... 908 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 909 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 966 km
Chihuahua ... 1098 km
Colorado Springs ... 1099 km
Denver ... 1134 km
Aurora ... 1144 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries