Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Big Bear Lake, United StatesBig Bear LakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Big Bear Lake, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Big Bear Lake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Big Bear Lake: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Big Bear Lake

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Big Bear Lake

Sunset

7:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Big Ber Lejk
  • Big Beur Lejk
  • bg byyr lyk kylyfwrnya
  • biga byara leka
  • bigbeeoleikeu
  • byg byr lyk kalyfrnya
  • bygh byr laky
  • da xiong hu
  • Биг Бер Лејк
  • Биг Беър Лейк
  • بيغ بير لاكي
  • بگ بیئر لیک، کیلیفورنیا
  • بیگ بیر لیک، کالیفرنیا
  • बिग ब्यर लेक
  • 大熊湖
  • 빅베어레이크

Country

Big Bear Lake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,019 People

Elevation above sea level

2058m

Cities around Big Bear Lake (San Bernardino County, California)

Riverside ... 51 km
Anaheim ... 92 km
Santa Ana ... 95 km
Los Angeles ... 109 km
Long Beach ... 115 km
San Diego ... 170 km
Tijuana ... 192 km
Bakersfield ... 210 km
Mexicali ... 213 km
Henderson ... 251 km
Las Vegas ... 256 km
Ensenada ... 263 km
Fresno ... 359 km
Phoenix ... 397 km
Mesa ... 417 km
San Jose ... 525 km
Tucson ... 528 km
Stockton ... 539 km
Oakland ... 581 km
San Francisco ... 588 km
Sacramento ... 602 km
Hermosillo ... 739 km
Albuquerque ... 827 km
El Paso ... 878 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 879 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 930 km
Chihuahua ... 1064 km
Colorado Springs ... 1092 km
Denver ... 1130 km
Aurora ... 1140 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries