Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Desert Hot Springs, United StatesDesert Hot SpringsUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inDesert Hot Springs United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Desert Hot Springs to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Desert Hot Springs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Desert Hot Springs
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Desert Hot Springs

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Desert Hot Springs

Sunset

8:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dezert Khot Springs
  • Dezert-Got-Springs
  • Dezert-Khot-Springs
  • Dezurt Khot Springs
  • dejarta hata springas
  • dysyrt hwt sbrynghs
  • dzrt hat aspryngz kalyfrnya
  • sha mo wen quan
  • Дезерт Хот Спрингс
  • Дезерт-Гот-Спрінґс
  • Дезерт-Хот-Спрингс
  • Дезърт Хот Спрингс
  • دزرت هات اسپرینگز، کالیفرنیا
  • ديسيرت هوت سبرينغس
  • डेजर्ट हट स्प्रिङ्गस्
  • 沙漠温泉

Country

Desert Hot Springs is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

25,938 People

Elevation above sea level

328m

Major cities in the vicinity of Desert Hot Springs (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 72 km
Santa Ana ... 112 km
Anaheim ... 114 km
Long Beach ... 137 km
Los Angeles ... 140 km
San Diego ... 147 km
Tijuana ... 166 km
Mexicali ... 170 km
Ensenada ... 231 km
Bakersfield ... 255 km
Henderson ... 259 km
Las Vegas ... 267 km
Phoenix ... 359 km
Mesa ... 379 km
Fresno ... 403 km
Tucson ... 486 km
San Jose ... 570 km
Stockton ... 583 km
Oakland ... 626 km
San Francisco ... 633 km
Sacramento ... 647 km
Hermosillo ... 694 km
Albuquerque ... 798 km
El Paso ... 838 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 839 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 885 km
Chihuahua ... 1019 km
Colorado Springs ... 1078 km
Denver ... 1120 km
Aurora ... 1129 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries