Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mecca, United StatesMeccaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mecca, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time

UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mecca

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mecca: Today, April 26, 2018

Sunrise Mecca

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Mecca

Sunset

7:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meka
  • mekka
  • mka kalyfrnya
  • mkt
  • Мека
  • مكة
  • مکا، کالیفرنیا
  • मेक्का

Country

Mecca is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

8,577 People

Elevation above sea level

-57m

Cities around Mecca (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 114 km
Mexicali ... 116 km
San Diego ... 128 km
Tijuana ... 140 km
Santa Ana ... 145 km
Anaheim ... 150 km
Long Beach ... 171 km
Los Angeles ... 182 km
Ensenada ... 193 km
Henderson ... 286 km
Las Vegas ... 297 km
Bakersfield ... 308 km
Phoenix ... 321 km
Mesa ... 341 km
Tucson ... 439 km
Fresno ... 458 km
San Jose ... 624 km
Stockton ... 638 km
Hermosillo ... 639 km
Oakland ... 680 km
San Francisco ... 687 km
Sacramento ... 701 km
Albuquerque ... 773 km
El Paso ... 793 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 794 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 831 km
Chihuahua ... 967 km
Colorado Springs ... 1071 km
Denver ... 1118 km
Aurora ... 1127 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries