Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Calipatria, United StatesCalipatriaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCalipatria United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Calipatria to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Calipatria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Calipatria
Today, July 16, 2020

Sunrise Calipatria

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Calipatria

Sunset

7:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CLR
  • Calipatria
  • Date City
  • Kalipatrija
  • ka li pa te li ya
  • kalybatrya
  • kalypatrya kalyfrnya
  • kyalipyatriya
  • Калипатрия
  • Калипатрија
  • كاليباتريا
  • کالیپاتریا، کالیفرنیا
  • क्यालिप्याट्रिया
  • 卡利帕特里亚

Country

Calipatria is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,424 People

Elevation above sea level

-55m

Major cities in the vicinity of Calipatria (Imperial County, California)

Mexicali ... 55 km
Chula Vista ... 137 km
Tijuana ... 138 km
San Diego ... 140 km
Ensenada ... 164 km
Riverside ... 176 km
Irvine ... 195 km
Santa Ana ... 201 km
Anaheim ... 208 km
Long Beach ... 226 km
Los Angeles ... 241 km
Phoenix ... 278 km
Chandler ... 295 km
Mesa ... 298 km
Henderson ... 324 km
Las Vegas ... 337 km
Bakersfield ... 374 km
Tucson ... 381 km
Fresno ... 525 km
Hermosillo ... 573 km
San Jose ... 690 km
Stockton ... 705 km
El Paso ... 738 km
Juárez ... 741 km
Albuquerque ... 742 km
Oakland ... 747 km
San Francisco ... 753 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 764 km
Sacramento ... 768 km
Chihuahua ... 902 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries