Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bermuda Dunes, United StatesBermuda DunesUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBermuda Dunes United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Bermuda Dunes to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bermuda Dunes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bermuda Dunes
Today, July 16, 2020

Sunrise Bermuda Dunes

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Bermuda Dunes

Sunset

7:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • UDD

Country

Bermuda Dunes is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

7,282 People

Elevation above sea level

29m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bermuda Dunes (Riverside County, California)

Riverside ... 92 km
Irvine ... 123 km
Santa Ana ... 127 km
Anaheim ... 131 km
San Diego ... 133 km
Chula Vista ... 137 km
Mexicali ... 140 km
Tijuana ... 148 km
Long Beach ... 153 km
Los Angeles ... 161 km
Ensenada ... 208 km
Henderson ... 274 km
Bakersfield ... 283 km
Las Vegas ... 283 km
Phoenix ... 339 km
Mesa ... 360 km
Chandler ... 360 km
Fresno ... 433 km
Tucson ... 461 km
San Jose ... 599 km
Stockton ... 613 km
Oakland ... 655 km
San Francisco ... 662 km
Hermosillo ... 665 km
Sacramento ... 676 km
Albuquerque ... 786 km
El Paso ... 814 km
Juárez ... 818 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 856 km
Chihuahua ... 991 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries