Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Santa Ana, United StatesSanta AnaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSanta Ana United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Santa Ana to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Santa Ana

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Santa Ana
Today, July 3, 2020

Sunrise Santa Ana

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Santa Ana

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SNA
  • Santa Ana
  • Santa-Ana
  • Santanna
  • saentaaena
  • santa ana
  • santa ana kalyfrnya
  • santa ana kylyfwrnya
  • santaana
  • sheng an na
  • syanta ena
  • Санта Ана
  • Санта-Ана
  • Սանտա Անա
  • סנטה אנה
  • سانتا آنا، کالیفرنیا
  • سانتا أنا
  • سانتا انا، کیلیفورنیا
  • स्यान्टा एना
  • แซนตาแอนา
  • サンタアナ
  • 圣安娜
  • 샌타애나

Country

Santa Ana is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

335,400 People

Elevation above sea level

35m

Major cities in the vicinity of Santa Ana (Orange County, California)

Irvine ... 10 km
Anaheim ... 11 km
Long Beach ... 26 km
Riverside ... 45 km
Los Angeles ... 46 km
San Diego ... 127 km
Chula Vista ... 137 km
Tijuana ... 154 km
Bakersfield ... 202 km
Mexicali ... 229 km
Ensenada ... 230 km
Henderson ... 343 km
Las Vegas ... 346 km
Fresno ... 364 km
Phoenix ... 465 km
Chandler ... 485 km
Mesa ... 485 km
San Jose ... 510 km
Stockton ... 539 km
Oakland ... 569 km
San Francisco ... 574 km
Tucson ... 581 km
Sacramento ... 606 km
Hermosillo ... 752 km
Albuquerque ... 910 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 937 km
El Paso ... 937 km
Juárez ... 940 km
Chihuahua ... 1098 km
Los Mochis ... 1127 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries