Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Newport Beach, United StatesNewport BeachUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inNewport Beach United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Newport Beach to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Newport Beach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Newport Beach
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Newport Beach

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Newport Beach

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • JNP

Country

Newport Beach is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

85,186 People

Elevation above sea level

3m

Major cities in the vicinity of Newport Beach (Orange County, California)

Santa Ana ... 15 km
Anaheim ... 24 km
Long Beach ... 27 km
Los Angeles ... 54 km
Riverside ... 57 km
San Diego ... 118 km
Tijuana ... 144 km
Bakersfield ... 212 km
Ensenada ... 221 km
Mexicali ... 226 km
Henderson ... 356 km
Las Vegas ... 360 km
Fresno ... 375 km
Phoenix ... 469 km
Mesa ... 489 km
San Jose ... 518 km
Stockton ... 548 km
Oakland ... 577 km
Tucson ... 581 km
San Francisco ... 582 km
Sacramento ... 616 km
Hermosillo ... 746 km
Albuquerque ... 917 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 930 km
El Paso ... 938 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 939 km
Chihuahua ... 1095 km
Colorado Springs ... 1196 km
Denver ... 1236 km
Aurora ... 1245 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries