Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mission Viejo, United StatesMission ViejoUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inMission Viejo United States

What day is it in Mission Viejo right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mission Viejo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mission Viejo to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mission Viejo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Mission Viejo
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Mission Viejo

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Mission Viejo

Sunset

7:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mishen-V'ekho
  • Mishn-Vekho
  • Mishon Vijekho
  • Mishun Viekho
  • Mission Viejo
  • mi shen wei ye huo
  • misana bhi'eyo
  • misshonbieho
  • misyeonbieho
  • mshn wyjw
  • myshn wyjw kalyfrnya
  • mysywn fyjw
  • Мишен-Вьехо
  • Мишон Вијехо
  • Мишън Виехо
  • Мішн-Вєхо
  • مشن ویجو
  • ميسيون فيجو
  • میشن ویجو، کالیفرنیا
  • मिसन भिएयो
  • ミッションビエホ
  • 米申维耶霍
  • 미션비에호

Country

Mission Viejo is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

97,156 People

Elevation above sea level

121m

Major cities in the vicinity of Mission Viejo (Orange County, California)

Irvine ... 15 km
Santa Ana ... 23 km
Anaheim ... 33 km
Riverside ... 45 km
Long Beach ... 46 km
Los Angeles ... 68 km
San Diego ... 106 km
Chula Vista ... 116 km
Tijuana ... 133 km
Mexicali ... 208 km
Ensenada ... 209 km
Bakersfield ... 223 km
Henderson ... 344 km
Las Vegas ... 349 km
Fresno ... 385 km
Phoenix ... 449 km
Chandler ... 468 km
Mesa ... 469 km
San Jose ... 533 km
Stockton ... 560 km
Tucson ... 561 km
Oakland ... 591 km
San Francisco ... 596 km
Sacramento ... 628 km
Hermosillo ... 730 km
Albuquerque ... 897 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 914 km
El Paso ... 918 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 921 km
Chihuahua ... 1076 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries