Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villa Park, United StatesVilla ParkUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVilla Park United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Villa Park to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 1, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villa Park

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Villa Park
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Villa Park

Sunrise

6:41 am

Local time
Sunset Villa Park

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mountain View
  • Vila Park
  • Villa Park
  • bhilla parka
  • fyla bark
  • wei la gong yuan
  • wyla park kalyfrnya
  • Вила Парк
  • Вилла Парк
  • فيلا بارك
  • ویلا پارک، کالیفرنیا
  • भिल्ला पार्क
  • 维拉公园

Country

Villa Park is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

5,964 People

Elevation above sea level

104m

Major cities in the vicinity of Villa Park (Orange County, California)

Anaheim ... 9 km
Santa Ana ... 9 km
Irvine ... 16 km
Long Beach ... 31 km
Riverside ... 37 km
Los Angeles ... 44 km
San Diego ... 132 km
Chula Vista ... 142 km
Tijuana ... 159 km
Bakersfield ... 197 km
Mexicali ... 230 km
Ensenada ... 235 km
Henderson ... 334 km
Las Vegas ... 337 km
Fresno ... 359 km
Phoenix ... 461 km
Chandler ... 482 km
Mesa ... 482 km
San Jose ... 507 km
Stockton ... 534 km
Oakland ... 566 km
San Francisco ... 571 km
Tucson ... 579 km
Sacramento ... 602 km
Hermosillo ... 754 km
Albuquerque ... 904 km
El Paso ... 934 km
Juárez ... 937 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 939 km
Chihuahua ... 1098 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries