Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Garden Grove, United StatesGarden GroveUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inGarden Grove United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Garden Grove to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Garden Grove

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Garden Grove
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Garden Grove

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Garden Grove

Sunset

8:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Garden Grouv
  • Garden Grov
  • Garden Grovas
  • Garden Grove
  • Garden-Grov
  • Gardun Grouv
  • gadengurobu
  • gadeungeulobeu
  • gardena grobha
  • gardn grww kalyfrnya
  • ghardyn ghrwfy
  • jia deng ge luo fu
  • Гарден Гров
  • Гарден Гроув
  • Гарден-Гров
  • Гардън Гроув
  • غاردين غروفي
  • گاردن گروو، کالیفرنیا
  • گارڈن گروو
  • गार्डेन ग्रोभ
  • ガーデングローブ
  • 加登格羅夫
  • 가든그로브

Country

Garden Grove is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

170,883 People

Elevation above sea level

27m

Major cities in the vicinity of Garden Grove (Orange County, California)

Santa Ana ... 7 km
Anaheim ... 8 km
Long Beach ... 20 km
Los Angeles ... 40 km
Riverside ... 48 km
San Diego ... 133 km
Tijuana ... 159 km
Bakersfield ... 196 km
Mexicali ... 236 km
Ensenada ... 236 km
Henderson ... 344 km
Las Vegas ... 347 km
Fresno ... 359 km
Phoenix ... 471 km
Mesa ... 491 km
San Jose ... 504 km
Stockton ... 533 km
Oakland ... 563 km
San Francisco ... 568 km
Tucson ... 587 km
Sacramento ... 601 km
Hermosillo ... 758 km
Albuquerque ... 915 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 943 km
El Paso ... 943 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 944 km
Chihuahua ... 1104 km
Colorado Springs ... 1189 km
Denver ... 1227 km
Aurora ... 1237 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries