Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cypress, United StatesCypressUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCypress United States

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time
PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Next time change

Time Change in Cypress to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 3, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Cypress

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Cypress
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Cypress

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Cypress

Sunset

8:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sajpres
  • Sajprus
  • Sipres
  • kyprs kalyfrnya
  • sa'ipresa
  • sai pu li si
  • saipeuleoseu
  • saybrys
  • Сайпръс
  • Сајпрес
  • سايبريس
  • کیپرس، کالیفرنیا
  • साइप्रेस
  • 赛普里斯
  • 사이프러스

Country

Cypress is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

47,802 People

Elevation above sea level

12m

Major cities in the vicinity of Cypress (Orange County, California)

Anaheim ... 11 km
Long Beach ... 14 km
Santa Ana ... 16 km
Los Angeles ... 31 km
Riverside ... 54 km
San Diego ... 141 km
Tijuana ... 167 km
Bakersfield ... 189 km
Ensenada ... 244 km
Mexicali ... 245 km
Henderson ... 346 km
Las Vegas ... 349 km
Fresno ... 351 km
Phoenix ... 479 km
San Jose ... 496 km
Mesa ... 499 km
Stockton ... 525 km
Oakland ... 555 km
San Francisco ... 559 km
Sacramento ... 593 km
Tucson ... 596 km
Hermosillo ... 767 km
Albuquerque ... 922 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 952 km
El Paso ... 952 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 953 km
Chihuahua ... 1113 km
Colorado Springs ... 1193 km
Denver ... 1231 km
Aurora ... 1241 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries