Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guadalupe Victoria, MexicoGuadalupe VictoriaMexico

What time is it?

Current local time inGuadalupe Victoria Mexico

What day is it in Guadalupe Victoria right now?

Sunday (May 22, 2022)

Pacific Daylight Time (North America)PDT

Time Zone

America/
Tijuana

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time PDT: Pacific Daylight Time (North America)

Currently in use
UTC-7

Standard Time PST: Pacific Standard Time (North America)

UTC-8

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Guadalupe Victoria to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 13, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Guadalupe Victoria to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, November 6, 2022

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Guadalupe Victoria

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Guadalupe Victoria
Today, May 22, 2022

Sunrise Guadalupe Victoria

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Guadalupe Victoria

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ciudad Guadalupe Victoria (Kilometro Cuarenta y Tres)
  • Ciudad Guadalupe Victoria (Kilómetro Cuarenta y Tres)
  • Guadalupe Victoria

Country

Guadalupe Victoria is a city in Mexico.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Tijuana.

Population

17,119 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guadalupe Victoria (Mexicali, Baja California)

Mexicali ... 47 km
Ensenada ... 129 km
Tijuana ... 154 km
Chula Vista ... 163 km
San Diego ... 172 km
Riverside ... 260 km
Irvine ... 266 km
Santa Ana ... 273 km
Phoenix ... 274 km
Anaheim ... 282 km
Chandler ... 285 km
Mesa ... 291 km
Long Beach ... 296 km
Los Angeles ... 318 km
Tucson ... 335 km
Henderson ... 413 km
Las Vegas ... 428 km
Bakersfield ... 462 km
Hermosillo ... 482 km
Fresno ... 617 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 671 km
El Paso ... 692 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 695 km
Albuquerque ... 743 km
San Jose ... 777 km
Stockton ... 797 km
Chihuahua ... 826 km
Oakland ... 835 km
San Francisco ... 841 km
Sacramento ... 861 km

Mexico Mexico: Neighbouring Countries