Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Blythe, United StatesBlytheUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time in
Blythe, United States

Time Zone: UTC-8

America/Los_Angeles

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC-7

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC-8

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Blythe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +5 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +9 hours
Mumbai +13:30 hours
Hong Kong +16 hours
Tokyo +17 hours
Sydney +19 hours

The sun in Blythe: Today, February 19, 2018

Sunrise Blythe

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Blythe

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BLH
  • Blajd
  • Blajt
  • blayt kalyfrnya
  • blayth
  • blitha
  • bu lai si
  • buraisu
  • Блайт
  • Блајд
  • بلايث
  • بلایت، کالیفرنیا
  • ब्लीथ
  • ブライス
  • 布莱斯

Country

Blythe is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Los_Angeles.

Population

20,817 People

Elevation above sea level

83m

Cities around Blythe (Riverside County, California)

Mexicali ... 129 km
Phoenix ... 203 km
Mesa ... 223 km
Riverside ... 228 km
San Diego ... 228 km
Tijuana ... 228 km
Ensenada ... 250 km
Santa Ana ... 263 km
Anaheim ... 267 km
Henderson ... 270 km
Las Vegas ... 286 km
Long Beach ... 288 km
Los Angeles ... 296 km
Tucson ... 331 km
Bakersfield ... 404 km
Fresno ... 540 km
Hermosillo ... 575 km
Albuquerque ... 656 km
El Paso ... 680 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 682 km
San Jose ... 714 km
Stockton ... 718 km
Oakland ... 768 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 770 km
San Francisco ... 776 km
Sacramento ... 777 km
Chihuahua ... 874 km
Colorado Springs ... 971 km
Denver ... 1023 km
Aurora ... 1032 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries