Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bullhead City, United StatesBullhead CityUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inBullhead City United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bullhead City

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Bullhead City
Today, September 20, 2019

Sunrise Bullhead City

Sunrise

6:24 am

Local time
Sunset Bullhead City

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bulkhed
  • Bulkhed Siti
  • Bullged-Siti
  • Bullkhed-Siti
  • IFP
  • bu er hai de shi
  • bulaheda siti
  • bwlhd syty aryzwna
  • bwlhyd syts
  • Буллгед-Сіті
  • Буллхед-Сити
  • Булхед
  • Булхед Сити
  • بولهد سیتی، آریزونا
  • بولهيد سيتس
  • बुलहेड सिटी
  • 布尔海德市

Country

Bullhead City is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

39,540 People

Elevation above sea level

170m

Major cities in the vicinity of Bullhead City (Mohave County, Arizona)

Henderson ... 104 km
Las Vegas ... 122 km
Riverside ... 262 km
Phoenix ... 274 km
Mexicali ... 287 km
Mesa ... 291 km
Anaheim ... 305 km
Santa Ana ... 306 km
Los Angeles ... 318 km
Long Beach ... 328 km
San Diego ... 339 km
Tijuana ... 351 km
Bakersfield ... 357 km
Ensenada ... 396 km
Tucson ... 435 km
Fresno ... 452 km
Stockton ... 621 km
Albuquerque ... 634 km
San Jose ... 634 km
Sacramento ... 671 km
Oakland ... 682 km
San Francisco ... 692 km
Hermosillo ... 725 km
El Paso ... 747 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 748 km
Colorado Springs ... 879 km
Denver ... 919 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 921 km
Aurora ... 928 km
Chihuahua ... 987 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries