Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chino Valley, United StatesChino ValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inChino Valley United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chino Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Chino Valley
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Chino Valley

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Chino Valley

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chino Vali
  • chynw wly aryzwna
  • cino bhyali
  • qi nuo gu
  • shynw faly
  • Чино Вали
  • شينو فالي
  • چینو ولی، آریزونا
  • चिनो भ्याली
  • 奇诺谷

Country

Chino Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

11,137 People

Elevation above sea level

1435m

Major cities in the vicinity of Chino Valley (Yavapai County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 148 km
Mesa ... 156 km
Chandler ... 168 km
Henderson ... 247 km
Las Vegas ... 266 km
Tucson ... 305 km
Mexicali ... 336 km
Riverside ... 406 km
Chula Vista ... 438 km
San Diego ... 439 km
Tijuana ... 441 km
Irvine ... 446 km
Santa Ana ... 448 km
Anaheim ... 449 km
Ensenada ... 460 km
Albuquerque ... 466 km
Los Angeles ... 470 km
Long Beach ... 472 km
Bakersfield ... 530 km
El Paso ... 581 km
Juárez ... 585 km
Fresno ... 626 km
Hermosillo ... 634 km
Colorado Springs ... 758 km
Stockton ... 790 km
San Jose ... 807 km
Denver ... 811 km
Aurora ... 820 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 825 km
Sacramento ... 837 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries