Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Winslow, United StatesWinslowUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inWinslow United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Winslow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Winslow
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Winslow

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Winslow

Sunset

7:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beesh Sinil
  • Béésh Sinil
  • INW
  • Uinslou
  • Vinslou
  • Vinslov
  • vinslo
  • wen si luo
  • wynslw
  • wynslw aryzwna
  • wynslw ayryzwna
  • Винслоу
  • Вінслов
  • Уинслоу
  • وينسلو
  • وینسلو، آریزونا
  • وینسلو، ایریزونا
  • विन्स्लो
  • 温斯洛

Country

Winslow is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

9,600 People

Elevation above sea level

1479m

Major cities in the vicinity of Winslow (Navajo County, Arizona)

Mesa ... 198 km
Phoenix ... 206 km
Chandler ... 210 km
Tucson ... 309 km
Albuquerque ... 324 km
Henderson ... 361 km
Las Vegas ... 378 km
Mexicali ... 463 km
El Paso ... 493 km
Juárez ... 497 km
Riverside ... 549 km
Chula Vista ... 575 km
Tijuana ... 576 km
San Diego ... 577 km
Ensenada ... 586 km
Irvine ... 590 km
Santa Ana ... 591 km
Anaheim ... 592 km
Los Angeles ... 614 km
Long Beach ... 616 km
Colorado Springs ... 630 km
Hermosillo ... 652 km
Bakersfield ... 667 km
Denver ... 692 km
Aurora ... 699 km
Fresno ... 751 km
Chihuahua ... 794 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 832 km
Stockton ... 907 km
San Jose ... 932 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries