Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Show Low, United StatesShow LowUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inShow Low United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Show Low

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Show Low
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Show Low

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Show Low

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SOW
  • Sholow
  • Shou Lou
  • Shou-Lov
  • Show Low
  • Show Slow
  • shw la aryzwna
  • shw lw
  • so lo
  • xiao luo
  • Шоу Лоу
  • Шоу-Лов
  • شو لا، آریزونا
  • شو لو
  • शो लो
  • 肖洛

Country

Show Low is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

10,860 People

Elevation above sea level

1927m

Major cities in the vicinity of Show Low (Navajo County, Arizona)

Mesa ... 171 km
Chandler ... 179 km
Phoenix ... 187 km
Tucson ... 235 km
Albuquerque ... 286 km
El Paso ... 395 km
Juárez ... 400 km
Henderson ... 443 km
Las Vegas ... 460 km
Mexicali ... 470 km
Hermosillo ... 572 km
Ensenada ... 588 km
Riverside ... 591 km
Tijuana ... 591 km
Chula Vista ... 592 km
San Diego ... 596 km
Irvine ... 627 km
Santa Ana ... 630 km
Anaheim ... 633 km
Colorado Springs ... 654 km
Long Beach ... 655 km
Los Angeles ... 658 km
Chihuahua ... 694 km
Denver ... 726 km
Bakersfield ... 730 km
Aurora ... 732 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 745 km
Fresno ... 827 km
Los Mochis ... 935 km
Stockton ... 989 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries