Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Holbrook, United StatesHolbrookUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inHolbrook United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Holbrook

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Holbrook
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Holbrook

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Holbrook

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Golbruk
  • HBK
  • Kholbruk
  • Tʼiisyaakin
  • halbrwk
  • holbruka
  • huo er bu lu ke
  • hwlbrwk
  • Голбрук
  • Холбрук
  • هالبروک
  • هولبروك
  • होल्ब्रूक
  • ሆልብሩክ፥ አሪዞና
  • 霍尔布鲁克

Country

Holbrook is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

5,019 People

Elevation above sea level

1549m

Major cities in the vicinity of Holbrook (Navajo County, Arizona)

Mesa ... 211 km
Chandler ... 222 km
Phoenix ... 222 km
Albuquerque ... 282 km
Tucson ... 302 km
Henderson ... 406 km
Las Vegas ... 423 km
El Paso ... 454 km
Juárez ... 459 km
Mexicali ... 493 km
Riverside ... 589 km
Chula Vista ... 608 km
Colorado Springs ... 608 km
Tijuana ... 608 km
San Diego ... 610 km
Ensenada ... 614 km
Irvine ... 629 km
Santa Ana ... 630 km
Anaheim ... 632 km
Hermosillo ... 642 km
Los Angeles ... 654 km
Long Beach ... 655 km
Denver ... 675 km
Aurora ... 681 km
Bakersfield ... 711 km
Chihuahua ... 763 km
Fresno ... 796 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 816 km
Stockton ... 952 km
San Jose ... 977 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries