Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Snowflake, United StatesSnowflakeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSnowflake United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Snowflake

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Snowflake
Today, August 10, 2020

Sunrise Snowflake

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Snowflake

Sunset

7:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Snouflejk
  • To Dilhil Biih Yili
  • Tó Diłhił Biih Yílį́
  • asnwflyk aryzwna
  • snophleka
  • snw flak
  • xue hua
  • Сноуфлейк
  • Сноуфлејк
  • اسنوفلیک، آریزونا
  • سنو فلاك
  • स्नोफ्लेक
  • 雪花

Country

Snowflake is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

5,666 People

Elevation above sea level

1702m

Major cities in the vicinity of Snowflake (Navajo County, Arizona)

Mesa ... 185 km
Chandler ... 194 km
Phoenix ... 199 km
Tucson ... 262 km
Albuquerque ... 282 km
El Paso ... 418 km
Juárez ... 423 km
Henderson ... 427 km
Las Vegas ... 445 km
Mexicali ... 478 km
Riverside ... 589 km
Tijuana ... 597 km
Chula Vista ... 598 km
Ensenada ... 598 km
Hermosillo ... 600 km
San Diego ... 601 km
Irvine ... 627 km
Santa Ana ... 629 km
Anaheim ... 632 km
Colorado Springs ... 635 km
Long Beach ... 655 km
Los Angeles ... 656 km
Denver ... 705 km
Aurora ... 711 km
Chihuahua ... 722 km
Bakersfield ... 722 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 774 km
Fresno ... 814 km
Los Mochis ... 964 km
Stockton ... 974 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries