Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Verde Village, United StatesVerde VillageUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inVerde Village United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Verde Village

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Verde Village
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Verde Village

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Verde Village

Sunset

6:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cottonwood-Verde Village

Country

Verde Village is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

11,605 People

Elevation above sea level

1054m

Major cities in the vicinity of Verde Village (Yavapai County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 139 km
Mesa ... 143 km
Chandler ... 156 km
Henderson ... 280 km
Tucson ... 288 km
Las Vegas ... 298 km
Mexicali ... 359 km
Albuquerque ... 431 km
Riverside ... 439 km
Chula Vista ... 466 km
San Diego ... 468 km
Tijuana ... 468 km
Irvine ... 479 km
Santa Ana ... 481 km
Anaheim ... 482 km
Ensenada ... 482 km
Los Angeles ... 504 km
Long Beach ... 505 km
El Paso ... 549 km
Juárez ... 553 km
Bakersfield ... 566 km
Hermosillo ... 623 km
Fresno ... 661 km
Colorado Springs ... 733 km
Denver ... 789 km
Aurora ... 797 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 812 km
Chihuahua ... 820 km
Stockton ... 824 km
San Jose ... 842 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries