Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Flagstaff, United StatesFlagstaffUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inFlagstaff United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Flagstaff

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Flagstaff
Today, September 17, 2019

Sunrise Flagstaff

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Flagstaff

Sunset

6:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • FLG
  • Flagstaf
  • Flagstaff
  • Flankstaf
  • Flegstaff
  • Kinlani
  • Kinłání
  • flaghstaf
  • flgstf aryzwna
  • fu la ge si ta fu
  • furaggusutaffu
  • peullaegeuseutaepeu
  • phlegastapha
  • phlyagastapha
  • plgstp
  • Φλάγκσταφ
  • Флагстаф
  • Флагстафф
  • Флегстафф
  • פלגסטף
  • فلاغستاف
  • فلگستف، آریزونا
  • فلیگ سٹاف، ایریزونا
  • फ्लॅगस्टाफ
  • फ्ल्यागस्टाफ
  • แฟลกสแตฟฟ์
  • ፍላግስታፍ፥ አሪዞና
  • フラッグスタッフ
  • 弗拉格斯塔夫
  • 플래그스태프

Country

Flagstaff is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

65,870 People

Elevation above sea level

2104m

Major cities in the vicinity of Flagstaff (Coconino County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 196 km
Mesa ... 197 km
Henderson ... 283 km
Las Vegas ... 299 km
Tucson ... 333 km
Albuquerque ... 401 km
Mexicali ... 416 km
Riverside ... 480 km
San Diego ... 519 km
Tijuana ... 521 km
Santa Ana ... 523 km
Anaheim ... 524 km
Ensenada ... 540 km
Los Angeles ... 543 km
Long Beach ... 547 km
El Paso ... 561 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 563 km
Bakersfield ... 590 km
Fresno ... 672 km
Hermosillo ... 673 km
Colorado Springs ... 678 km
Denver ... 731 km
Aurora ... 739 km
Stockton ... 829 km
Chihuahua ... 849 km
San Jose ... 853 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 860 km
Sacramento ... 871 km
Oakland ... 897 km
San Francisco ... 907 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries