Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Paradise Valley, United StatesParadise ValleyUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inParadise Valley United States

Time Zone: UTC-7

America/Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Paradise Valley

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -1 hour
Mexico City +1 hour
New York +2 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +8 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +18 hours

The sun in Paradise Valley: Today, February 19, 2019

Sunrise Paradise Valley

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Paradise Valley

Sunset

6:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Paradajs Vali
  • Paradajs-Vejli
  • Paradajz Vali
  • bradys faly
  • pradays wly aryzwna
  • pyarada'ija bhyali
  • xian gu
  • Парадайз Вали
  • Парадайс-Вейлі
  • Парадајс Вали
  • براديس فالي
  • پرادایس ولی، آریزونا
  • प्याराडाइज भ्याली
  • 仙谷

Country

Paradise Valley is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

12,820 People

Elevation above sea level

409m

Cities around Paradise Valley (Maricopa County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 14 km
Mesa ... 16 km
Tucson ... 166 km
Mexicali ... 298 km
Henderson ... 368 km
Las Vegas ... 388 km
Ensenada ... 416 km
Tijuana ... 421 km
San Diego ... 427 km
Riverside ... 439 km
Albuquerque ... 457 km
Santa Ana ... 475 km
El Paso ... 479 km
Anaheim ... 479 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 480 km
Hermosillo ... 494 km
Long Beach ... 501 km
Los Angeles ... 508 km
Bakersfield ... 602 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 684 km
Chihuahua ... 714 km
Fresno ... 720 km
Colorado Springs ... 816 km
Denver ... 882 km
Aurora ... 888 km
Stockton ... 893 km
San Jose ... 900 km
Sacramento ... 945 km
Oakland ... 951 km
San Francisco ... 960 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries