Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Camp Verde, United StatesCamp VerdeUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inCamp Verde United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Camp Verde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Camp Verde
Today, September 29, 2020

Sunrise Camp Verde

Sunrise

6:21 am

Local time
Sunset Camp Verde

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Camp Lincoln
  • Camp Verde
  • Campverde
  • Fort Verde
  • Kamp Verdi
  • Kemp Verde
  • Verde
  • kamb fyrdy
  • kan pu wei de
  • kmp wrdy aryzwna
  • kyampa bharde
  • Камп Верди
  • Кемп Верде
  • كامب فيردي
  • کمپ وردی، آریزونا
  • क्याम्प भर्डे
  • 坎普维德

Country

Camp Verde is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

11,155 People

Elevation above sea level

961m

Major cities in the vicinity of Camp Verde (Yavapai County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 124 km
Mesa ... 126 km
Chandler ... 139 km
Tucson ... 269 km
Henderson ... 299 km
Las Vegas ... 317 km
Mexicali ... 359 km
Albuquerque ... 421 km
Riverside ... 449 km
Chula Vista ... 469 km
Tijuana ... 471 km
San Diego ... 471 km
Ensenada ... 482 km
Irvine ... 488 km
Santa Ana ... 490 km
Anaheim ... 492 km
Los Angeles ... 515 km
Long Beach ... 515 km
El Paso ... 529 km
Juárez ... 533 km
Bakersfield ... 581 km
Hermosillo ... 605 km
Fresno ... 678 km
Colorado Springs ... 733 km
Denver ... 792 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 794 km
Chihuahua ... 799 km
Aurora ... 800 km
Stockton ... 843 km
San Jose ... 860 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries