Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sedona, United StatesSedonaUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inSedona United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sedona

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Sedona
Today, September 17, 2019

Sunrise Sedona

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Sedona

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SDX
  • Sedona
  • sai duo na
  • sdwna aryzwna
  • sedona
  • sydwna
  • Седона
  • Սեդոնա
  • سدونا، آریزونا
  • سيدونا
  • सेडोना
  • セドナ
  • 塞多纳

Country

Sedona is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

10,031 People

Elevation above sea level

1326m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sedona (Coconino County, Arizona)

Phoenix ... 159 km
Mesa ... 161 km
Henderson ... 289 km
Tucson ... 299 km
Las Vegas ... 306 km
Mexicali ... 385 km
Albuquerque ... 410 km
Riverside ... 462 km
San Diego ... 493 km
Tijuana ... 494 km
Santa Ana ... 504 km
Anaheim ... 506 km
Ensenada ... 509 km
Los Angeles ... 527 km
Long Beach ... 529 km
El Paso ... 544 km
Ciudad Juárez ... 546 km
Bakersfield ... 584 km
Hermosillo ... 638 km
Fresno ... 674 km
Colorado Springs ... 706 km
Denver ... 763 km
Aurora ... 771 km
Chihuahua ... 823 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 826 km
Stockton ... 835 km
San Jose ... 856 km
Sacramento ... 880 km
Oakland ... 901 km
San Francisco ... 911 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries