Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Apache Junction, United StatesApache JunctionUnited States

What time is it?

Current local time inApache Junction United States

Mountain Standard Time (North America)MST

Time Zone

America/
Phoenix

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC-7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Apache Junction

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles No time difference
Mexico City +2 hours
New York +3 hours
São Paulo +4 hours
London +8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +9 hours
Mumbai +12:30 hours
Hong Kong +15 hours
Tokyo +16 hours
Sydney +17 hours

The sun in Apache Junction
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Apache Junction

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Apache Junction

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Apachi DZankshon
  • Apachi Dzhunkshun
  • Apachi-Dzhankshen
  • Apachi-Dzhankshn
  • a pa qi zhang ke shen
  • abatshy jnkshn
  • apace jankasana
  • apachy jankshn aryzwna
  • Апачи Џанкшон
  • Апачи Джънкшън
  • Апачи-Джанкшен
  • Апачі-Джанкшн
  • آپاچی جانکشن، آریزونا
  • أباتشي جنكشن
  • अपाचे जंकसन
  • 阿帕奇章克申

Country

Apache Junction is a city in United States.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is America/Phoenix.

Population

38,074 People

Elevation above sea level

525m

Major cities in the vicinity of Apache Junction (Pinal County, Arizona)

Mesa ... 22 km
Chandler ... 27 km
Phoenix ... 43 km
Tucson ... 141 km
Mexicali ... 325 km
Henderson ... 399 km
Las Vegas ... 418 km
Albuquerque ... 433 km
Ensenada ... 439 km
El Paso ... 445 km
Tijuana ... 448 km
Juárez ... 448 km
Chula Vista ... 451 km
San Diego ... 456 km
Riverside ... 472 km
Hermosillo ... 477 km
Irvine ... 503 km
Santa Ana ... 507 km
Anaheim ... 512 km
Long Beach ... 533 km
Los Angeles ... 541 km
Bakersfield ... 636 km
Ciudad Obregón ... 665 km
Chihuahua ... 684 km
Fresno ... 754 km
Colorado Springs ... 804 km
Los Mochis ... 863 km
Denver ... 872 km
Aurora ... 879 km
Stockton ... 926 km

United States United States: Neighbouring Countries